Mark Lewis Jones

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1964-01-01

Place of Birth
Rhosllannerchrugog, Wrexham, Wales, UK

Also Known As
Mark Jones

Tags : 
Mark Lewis Jones, Mark Lewis Jones Wife, Mark Lewis Jones Chernobyl, Mark Lewis Jones The Crown, Mark Lewis Jones Imdb, Mark Lewis Jones Actor, Mark Lewis Jones Master And Commander, Mark Lewis Jones Family, Mark Lewis Jones Height, Mark Lewis Jones Star Wars, Mark Lewis Jones Age, Mark Lewis Jones Gay

Mark Lewis Jones

Mark Lewis Jones is a Welsh film and television actor, born in Rhosllannerchrugog, Wrexham.

He began acting as a teenager with the Clwyd Youth Theatre and trained at the Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama. He has acted with the Royal Shakespeare Company, and at Shakespeare's Globe Theatre in London.

2009
A Child's Christmases in Wales
0.0
2013
A Viking Saga: The Darkest Day
4.1
2015
The Passing
8.0
2016
The Lighthouse
5.0
2009
Framed
4.4
2015
Just Jim
5.6
2013
Talking to the Dead
3.0
2019
Gwen
5.5
1999
Solomon and Gaenor
7.0
2001
Score
0.0
1990
Paper Mask
6.1
2006
Little White Lies
7.0
2006
Calon Gaeth
0.0
2018
Apostle
6.1
1991
Gas and Candles
0.0
2008
Caught in the Act
0.0
2019
The Good Liar
6.7
2015
Child 44
6.2
2015
Queen of the Desert
6.0
2001
The Mists of Avalon
0.0
2006
Daddy's Girl
4.5
2016
Trespass Against Us
5.9
2002
Lenny Blue
0.0
1985
Morons from Outer Space
5.1
2008
The Other Boleyn Girl
6.6
2004
Troy
7.0
2014
Sniper: Legacy
5.6
2003
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
7.0
2014
Under Milk Wood
6.7
2017
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
7.0
2010
Robin Hood
6.3
CLOSE [x]